Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is made and published by Youness Zaouda. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Youness Zaouda. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Youness Zaouda and are shown as published on the App Store.
AppBrain's verdict
- Rating on App Store
- 5.00
- 20 ratings
- Last updated
- October 28, 2025
- Size
- 16.9 MB
It doesn't have enough ratings yet to judge what users think.
User feedback
Ratings and reviews on the App StoreComments on Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed for iOS
We don't have enough comments to show example comments. Please check back later.
Store listing
By Youness Zaouda, from the App StoreDescription by Youness Zaouda Written by the developer, not by AppBrain. Click to read.
Our speed tracking application prioritizes precision, safety, and convenience.
Transform Your Driving Experience with Our Speed Tracking Application.
Our comprehensive speed tracking application enhances your driving experience with a focus on precision, safety, and convenience.
Core Features
- Real-Time Speed Analytics
Enjoy precise, GPS-based speed monitoring with instant updates and professional-grade accuracy for optimal performance tracking.
- Integrated Navigation System
Leverage sophisticated mapping technology to track your location and optimize route planning seamlessly.
- Advanced Trip Analytics
Access detailed journey information, including distance traveled, average speed, maximum speed, total travel duration, and idle time analysis.
- Intelligent Speed Management
Set customizable speed thresholds and receive proactive alert notifications to maintain safe driving practices and comply with regulations.
- Flexible Measurement Systems
Easily switch between imperial and metric units to suit regional preferences and international travel needs.
- Head-Up Display Technology
Use our innovative HUD projection feature for improved visibility during low-light conditions and nighttime driving.
- Comprehensive Journey Archive
Keep detailed historical records of all your trips, complete with statistical analysis and performance metrics.
- Customizable Interface Design
Choose from various premium digital speedometer themes to personalize your user experience according to your aesthetic preferences.
- Professional User Interface
Benefit from a meticulously crafted, intuitive design that prioritizes functionality while ensuring visual excellence.
- Enterprise-Grade GPS Precision
Count on our advanced GPS algorithms to deliver consistently accurate measurements under all driving conditions.
Target Applications
This application is ideal for automotive enthusiasts, professional drivers, motorcycle riders, and anyone needing reliable speed monitoring or a sophisticated alternative to traditional vehicle speedometers.
Premium Subscription Options
Unlock the full potential of the Speedometer HUD Tracker with our flexible subscription plans:
- Weekly Plan: $3.99 (auto-renewable)
- Monthly Plan: $9.99 (auto-renewable)
- Annual Plan: $29.99 (auto-renewable)
Subscription Terms
- All subscriptions are processed through your App Store account upon purchase confirmation.
- Auto-renewal occurs automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current subscription period.
- Any unused portion of free trial periods will be forfeited upon purchasing a premium subscription.
- Subscription renewal charges will correspond to your selected plan tier.
- Terms of Service: https://zaouda.com/terms
- Privacy Policy: https://zaouda.com/privacy
Safety and technology
Found in the app by AppBrain- Price
- Free
- App size
- 16.9 MB
- Content rating
- Everyone
Technologies used by Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
Releases
Updates seen on the App Store- Version
- 4.0
- Launched
- January 2024
No changelog data
Alternatives
Similar apps and more from Youness ZaoudaAlternatives to Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
More from Youness Zaouda
Rankings
App Store top chartsApp Store Rankings for Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
About the app and developer
About Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is an utilities app developed by Youness Zaouda.
What is the rating of Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is rated 5.00 out of 5 stars, based on 20 ratings.
Is Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed free?
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is free. The app size is 16.89 MB. The latest version available is 4.0. The last update was on October 28, 2025.
What are the requirements for Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
The app has a content rating of Everyone. The app has been available on the App Store since January 2024.
Developer information for Youness Zaouda
Address:
Frequently asked questions about Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed
Is Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed free?
Yes. Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is free on the App Store.
Is Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed still available?
Yes. Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is on the App Store, and the last update we saw was on October 28, 2025.
How large is Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed is 16.89 MB.
Is Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed suitable for children?
App Store rates the content of Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed as suitable for everyone.
How do people rate Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed scores 5.00 out of 5 stars, from 20 ratings on the App Store.
Who made Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed was developed by Youness Zaouda. It is listed in the utilities category on the App Store.
What are the best alternatives to Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed?
People looking at Digital Speedometer: HUD Speed also look at these utilities apps: Grooz Speedometer: GPS Tracker, Snifils Speed: GPS Speedometer, QuickSpeed, GmSpeedPlus, Read Aloud: Text to Speech TTS.