Netflix Puzzled
“Your next daily habit. Solve word puzzles & brain teasers like Bonza & Sudoku.” the developer's tagline
Netflix Puzzled is popular, with 1.9 million installs. Users rate it well: 4.3 stars from 8,083 ratings. Its best ranking is #24 in Top Free, Word in South Korea.
Netflix Puzzled is made and published by Netflix, Inc. AppBrain is an independent app data site and isn't affiliated with Netflix, Inc. The app name, icon, screenshots and description belong to Netflix, Inc. and are shown as published on Google Play.
About Netflix Puzzled
Netflix Puzzled is a word app developed by Netflix, Inc.
Install Statistics
Netflix Puzzled has been installed 1.9 million times. In the last 30 days, the app was installed 44 thousand times. It is ranked in the top 100 word apps.
User Ratings
Netflix Puzzled is rated 4.27 out of 5 stars. The rating is based on 8.1 thousand ratings.
App Information
Netflix Puzzled is freely available from Google Play. The last update was on June 17, 2025.
Technical Requirements
Netflix Puzzled requires Android 10+ or higher. The app has a content rating of Medium Maturity. The app has been available on Google Play since February 2025.
More data about Netflix Puzzled
| Price | Free |
| Total installs | 1.9 million |
| Recent installs | 44 thousand |
| Rating | 4.27 based on 8.1 thousand ratings |
| Ranking | Highly ranked |
| Version | N/A |
| App size | N/A |
| Number of libraries | 0 |
| Designed for Android | 10+ |
| Maturity | Medium Maturity |
| Ads | No ads |
App Performance Report
Get a detailed PDF report for Netflix Puzzled with download trends, rating history, and key performance statistics — useful for competitive research or tracking your own app. Learn more
Get PDF Report — $29Alternatives to Netflix Puzzled
More from Netflix, Inc.
Google Play Rating history and histogram
Installs over time
Netflix Puzzled has been installed 1.9 million times. Over the past 30 days, it averaged 1.5 thousand installs per day.
Changelog of Netflix Puzzled
Developer information for Netflix, Inc.
Comments on Netflix Puzzled for Android
Google Play Rankings for Netflix Puzzled
Top rankings
| Rank | Country | Category | List |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | South Korea | Word | Top Free |
| 77 | Germany | Word | Top Free |
| 81 | Canada | Word | Top Free |
| 141 | United States | Word | Top Free |
| 101 | France | Word | Top Free |
| 51 | Netherlands | Word | Top Free |
| 72 | Italy | Word | Top Free |
| 75 | Brazil | Word | Top Free |
| 75 | Spain | Word | Top Free |
| 79 | United Kingdom | Word | Top Free |
Ranking history in South Korea
Technologies used by Netflix Puzzled
Frequently asked questions about Netflix Puzzled
Is Netflix Puzzled free?
Yes. Netflix Puzzled is free on Google Play.
Is Netflix Puzzled still available?
Yes. Netflix Puzzled is on Google Play, and the last update we saw was on June 17, 2025.
Does Netflix Puzzled contain ads?
No. Google Play does not list Netflix Puzzled as containing ads.
What Android version does Netflix Puzzled require?
Netflix Puzzled runs on Android 10 and higher.
Is Netflix Puzzled suitable for children?
Google Play gives Netflix Puzzled a medium maturity rating, so it is not meant for young children.
How many times has Netflix Puzzled been installed?
Google Play lists 1,000,000+ installs for Netflix Puzzled.
How do people rate Netflix Puzzled?
Netflix Puzzled scores 4.27 out of 5 stars, from 8,083 ratings on Google Play.
Who made Netflix Puzzled?
Netflix Puzzled was developed by Netflix, Inc. It is listed in the word category on Google Play.
What are the best alternatives to Netflix Puzzled?
People looking at Netflix Puzzled also look at these word apps: Bonza Word Puzzle, Bonza Phrases, Bonza Jigsaw, The Daily Puzzle, Daily POP Puzzles Crosswords +.